Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Nangah

Map of Nangah Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Nanga,Nangah,ننگه, Nangah


Welcome to the Nangah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nangah. See Nangah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nangah area. This placemark was added 2005-02-02.

Map of Nangah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:28
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Nangah
Places near Nangah

Online Dating

Nangah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Nangah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nangah, Afghanistan