Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Mushan Dasht

Map of Mushan Dasht Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Musan Dast,Mushan Dasht,Mūshān Dasht,Mūshān Das̲h̲t,Mūšān Dašt,موشان دښت, Mūshān Das̲h̲t

Mushan Dasht

Welcome to the Mushan Dasht google satellite map! This dune(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mūshān Das̲h̲t. See Mushan Dasht photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mūshān Das̲h̲t area. This placemark was added 2005-01-31.

Map of Mushan Dasht
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: dune(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:16
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Mushan Dasht
Places near Mushan Dasht

Online Dating

Mushan Dasht Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Mushan Dasht, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mushan Dasht, Afghanistan