Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Musa Karez

Map of Musa Karez Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Musa Karez,Musa Kariz,Musa-Karez,Mūsá Kārēz,Mūsá Kārīz,Mūsā Kāṟēz,karyz mwsy,كاريزٔ موسى,موسى کارېز, Mūsá Kārēz

Musa Karez

Welcome to the Musa Karez google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mūsá Kārēz. See Musa Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mūsá Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Musa Karez
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:16
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Musa Karez
Places near Musa Karez

Online Dating

Musa Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Musa Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Musa Karez, Afghanistan