Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Murmasi Pat

Map of Murmasi Pat Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Murmasi Pat,Murmasī Pat,Muṟmasi Pat, Murmasī Pat

Murmasi Pat

Welcome to the Murmasi Pat google satellite map! This dune(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Murmasī Pat. See Murmasi Pat photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Murmasī Pat area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Murmasi Pat
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: dune(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:33
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Murmasi Pat
Places near Murmasi Pat

Online Dating

Murmasi Pat Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Murmasi Pat, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Murmasi Pat, Afghanistan