Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Mowmad Ghar

Map of Mowmad Ghar Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Momad Ghar,Mowmad Ghar,Mumad Ghar,Mōmaḏ Ghar,Mūmad Ghar, Mowmad Ghar

Mowmad Ghar

Welcome to the Mowmad Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mowmad Ghar. See Mowmad Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mowmad Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Mowmad Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:08
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Mowmad Ghar
Places near Mowmad Ghar

Online Dating

Mowmad Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Mowmad Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mowmad Ghar, Afghanistan