Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Mowmad Chah

Map of Mowmad Chah Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Momad Cah,Momad Chah,Mowmad Chah,Mowmad Chāh,Mumad Chah,Mōmaḏ Chāh,Mōmaḏ Cāh,Mūmad Chāh, Mowmad Chāh

Mowmad Chah

Welcome to the Mowmad Chah google satellite map! This well is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mowmad Chāh. See Mowmad Chah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mowmad Chāh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Mowmad Chah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: well
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:21
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Mowmad Chah
Places near Mowmad Chah

Online Dating

Mowmad Chah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Mowmad Chah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mowmad Chah, Afghanistan