-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Murid

Map of Murid Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Morid,Moṟīd,Murid,Murīd,مرید, Murīd

Murid

Welcome to the Murid google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Murīd. See Murid photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Murīd area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Murid
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.54121/67.33385
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:14
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Murid
  •  
Places near Murid

Online Dating

Murid Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Murid, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Murid, Afghanistan