Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Murghan Kechah

Map of Murghan Kechah Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Morghan Kechah,Morghan Kechar,Morghān Kechar,Morghān Kēchah,Murgankecha,Murghan Kechah,Murghan Kechar,Murghankeca,Murghān Kechar,Murghān Kēchah,Murghānkēča,مرغان كيچه,مرغان کېچه, Murghān Kēchah

Murghan Kechah

Welcome to the Murghan Kechah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Murghān Kēchah. See Murghan Kechah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Murghān Kēchah area. This placemark was added 2008-03-27.

Map of Murghan Kechah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:17
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Murghan Kechah
Places near Murghan Kechah
Murghān Kēchah (0 km) Muḩammad ‘Alī Kalāchah (5.4 km) Yōsuf Kalāchah (6.4 km) Nêwī Deh (6.5 km) Sandī Band (7.6 km) Madōzaī Kêlay (8 km) Najōy (8.6 km) Mohmand (8.8 km) Lanḏêy Kêlay (9.2 km) Sayyidān Kêlay (9.2 km) Daikalay (9.6 km) Pungī (10.2 km) Ḩājī ‘Abdul Ghafār Kalāchah (10.2 km) Bīābān Darah (10.2 km) Manḏīsār (10.7 km) Sayyidān (11.1 km) Dê Bāgh Kand Wālē (11.6 km) Spīnah Wālêh (11.8 km)

Online Dating

Murghan Kechah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Murghan Kechah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Murghan Kechah, Afghanistan