Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Muqam Shaylah

Map of Muqam Shaylah Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Moqam Sela,Moqam Shelah,Moqām Shēlah,Moqām Sēla,Muqam Shaylah,Muqām Shaylah, Muqām Shaylah

Muqam Shaylah

Welcome to the Muqam Shaylah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Muqām Shaylah. See Muqam Shaylah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Muqām Shaylah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Muqam Shaylah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:30
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:35
Wiki articles near Muqam Shaylah
Places near Muqam Shaylah

Online Dating

Muqam Shaylah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Muqam Shaylah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Muqam Shaylah, Afghanistan