Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Mund Ab

Map of Mund Ab Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mond Ab,Mond Āb,Mund Ab,Mund Āb,Mundab,Munḏāb,مند آب,مُند آب, Mund Āb

Mund Ab

Welcome to the Mund Ab google satellite map! This mosque is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mund Āb. See Mund Ab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mund Āb area. This placemark was added 2008-03-27.

Map of Mund Ab
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: mosque
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:02
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Mund Ab
Places near Mund Ab

Online Dating

Mund Ab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Mund Ab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mund Ab, Afghanistan