Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Munar

Map of Munar Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Monar,Monāṟ,Munar,Munār,منار, Munār


Welcome to the Munar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Munār. See Munar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Munār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Munar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:28
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Munar
Places near Munar

Online Dating

Munar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Munar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Munar, Afghanistan