Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Mu'min Dasht

Map of Mu'min Dasht Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mo'men Dasht,Mo'min Dast,Mo’men Dasht,Mo’mīn Dašt,Mu'min Dasht,Mu’mīn Dasht,معمین دشت, Mu’mīn Dasht

Mu'min Dasht

Welcome to the Mu'min Dasht google satellite map! This plain(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mu’mīn Dasht. See Mu'min Dasht photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mu’mīn Dasht area. This placemark was added 2003-09-10.

Map of Mu'min Dasht
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: plain(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:23
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Mu'min Dasht
Places near Mu'min Dasht

Online Dating

Mu'min Dasht Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Mu'min Dasht, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mu'min Dasht, Afghanistan