Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Muhammad Ris Ghar

Map of Muhammad Ris Ghar Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kambar Koh,Kambaṟ Koh,Kamber Koh,Kambeṟ Koh,Mohammad Ris Ghar,Mohammad Rīs Ghar,Mohd Ris Ghar,Mohd Ṟīs Ghaṟ,Moḩammad Rīs Ghar,Muhammad Ris Ghar,Muḩammad Rīs Ghar,mhmd rys ghr,محمد ریس غر, Muḩammad Rīs Ghar

Muhammad Ris Ghar

Welcome to the Muhammad Ris Ghar google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Muḩammad Rīs Ghar. See Muhammad Ris Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Muḩammad Rīs Ghar area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Muhammad Ris Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1060 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:27
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Muhammad Ris Ghar
Places near Muhammad Ris Ghar
Shamūzī (3.2 km) Ḩājī Aḩmad Shāh Kêlay (15.5 km)

Online Dating

Muhammad Ris Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Muhammad Ris Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Muhammad Ris Ghar, Afghanistan