-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Dasht-e Mir Hazar

Map of Dasht-e Mir Hazar Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dasht-e Mir Hazar,Dasht-e Mīr Hazār,Dashti Mir Khazar,Daste Mir Hazar,Dašte Mīr Hazār,dsht myr hzar,دشت میر هزار,دشتٔ مير هزار, Dasht-e Mīr Hazār

Dasht-e Mir Hazar

Welcome to the Dasht-e Mir Hazar google satellite map! This plain(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dasht-e Mīr Hazār. See Dasht-e Mir Hazar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dasht-e Mīr Hazār area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Dasht-e Mir Hazar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: plain(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.68427/65.37892
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:05
  • Sunrise: 06:38
  • Sunset: 18:04
Wiki articles near Dasht-e Mir Hazar
  •  
Places near Dasht-e Mir Hazar
Kārēz-e Mīr Hazār (6 km) Kārēz-e Salīm (6.1 km) Mūsá Kārēz (12.4 km) La‘l Muḩammad (12.7 km) Ḩājī Makhādim (13 km) Pasāb (13.1 km) Fayẕullāh Khān (13.5 km) Nurzay (13.8 km) Maku (13.9 km) Ḩājī ‘Abd ur Ra‘ūf (13.9 km) Paṉêy (14.1 km) Nūr Muḩammad Khān (14.1 km) Digarān (14.1 km) Kalāchah (14.3 km) Mullāyān (14.3 km) Zihdānān (14.3 km) Makuan (14.3 km) ‘Abd ur Raḩmān Khān (14.5 km)

Online Dating

Dasht-e Mir Hazar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dasht-e Mir Hazar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dasht-e Mir Hazar, Afghanistan