Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Mirdad

Map of Mirdad Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mirdad,Mīrdād,Mīṟḏaḏ,میرداد, Mīrdād


Welcome to the Mirdad google satellite map! This ruin(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mīrdād. See Mirdad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mīrdād area. This placemark was added 1994-03-22.

Map of Mirdad
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: ruin(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:27
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Mirdad
Places near Mirdad

Online Dating

Mirdad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Mirdad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mirdad, Afghanistan