-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Mirawan

Map of Mirawan Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mirawan,Mīrāwān,Mīṟāwān, Mīrāwān

Mirawan

Welcome to the Mirawan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mīrāwān. See Mirawan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mīrāwān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Mirawan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    30.20891/66.14262
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:35
  • Sunrise: 05:17
  • Sunset: 19:06
Wiki articles near Mirawan
  •  
Places near Mirawan
Mīrāwān (0 km) Panj Pāy (2.5 km) Ibrāhīmzī (4.4 km) Shābōzī (4.5 km) Shaykhzī (4.8 km) Ḩukūmatī Shōrāwak (5 km) Shōrābak (5 km) Kārēz (5.2 km) Qāsimzī (6.6 km) Shaykhān (7 km) Amānzī (9.1 km) Kūz Qāsimzī (10.7 km) Zīān (10.7 km) Badalzai (11.1 km) Bahādurzī (12.1 km) ‘Alizī (12.9 km) Bārāmzī (14.3 km) Tōrzī (14.8 km)

Online Dating

Mirawan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Mirawan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mirawan, Afghanistan