Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Mayan Kowh

Map of Mayan Kowh Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mayan Kowh,Mayān Kowh,Mian Kuh,Mian Kuh Shah Beyg,Myankoh,Myankoh Sahbek,Myānkoh,Myānkoh Šāhbēk,Mīān Kūh,Mīān Kūh Shāh Beyg, Mayān Kowh

Mayan Kowh

Welcome to the Mayan Kowh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mayān Kowh. See Mayan Kowh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mayān Kowh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Mayan Kowh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:47
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Mayan Kowh
Places near Mayan Kowh

Online Dating

Mayan Kowh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Mayan Kowh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mayan Kowh, Afghanistan