Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Myan Karez

Map of Myan Karez Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mian Kariz,Mian-Karez,Myan Karez,Myan Kariz,Myān Kārēz,Myān Kārīz,Myān Kāṟēz,Mīān Kārīz,میان کارېز, Myān Kārēz

Myan Karez

Welcome to the Myan Karez google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Myān Kārēz. See Myan Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Myān Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2005-05-02.

Map of Myan Karez
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:42
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Myan Karez
Places near Myan Karez

Online Dating

Myan Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Myan Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Myan Karez, Afghanistan