-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Mian Joy

Map of Mian Joy Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mian Joy,Mian Juy,Miandzhoy,Mīān Jōy,Mīān Jūy,myan jwy,ميان جوی,میان جوی, Mīān Jōy

Mian Joy

Welcome to the Mian Joy google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mīān Jōy. See Mian Joy photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mīān Jōy area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Mian Joy
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.49574/65.73837
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:51
  • Sunrise: 05:02
  • Sunset: 19:16
Wiki articles near Mian Joy
  •  
Places near Mian Joy
Miyān Jōy (0 km) Mullā Kōchay (1.6 km) Jabār Kêlay (2.3 km) Ghulāmān (2.5 km) Mard Kalā (2.6 km) Ḩājī Shāghāsī Kêlay (3.2 km) Muḩammad Rasūl Khān Kêlay (3.3 km) Sālō Kêlay (3.4 km) Kalāntar Kêlay (4.1 km) Khwājah ‘Alī Bābā (4.3 km) Fateḩullāh Kêlay (4.4 km) Rowānay (4.5 km) Muḩammad Ghows̄ Kêlay (4.9 km) Lōy Kārēzak (5.2 km) Ismā‘īl Kārēz (5.4 km) Ḩayāt Khān Kêlay (5.4 km) Rurabat (5.6 km) Zākir-e Sharīf (5.7 km)

Online Dating

Mian Joy Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Mian Joy, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mian Joy, Afghanistan