-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Mian

Map of Mian Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mian,Mīān,myan,ميان,میان, Mian

Mian

Welcome to the Mian google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mian. See Mian photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mian area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Mian
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.13717/65.85097
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:20
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Mian
  •  
Places near Mian

Online Dating

Mian Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Mian, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mian, Afghanistan