-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Mazra`ah-ye `Abbas

Map of Mazra`ah-ye `Abbas Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mazara Abas,Mazra`,Mazra`a-i-`Abbas,Mazra`ah-ye `Abbas,Mazra`eh-ye `Abbas,Mazraayi-Abbas,Mazra‘,Mazra‘ah-ye ‘Abbās,Mazṟa‘a-i-‘Abbās,Mázra‘eh-ye ‘Abbās,مزرعه عباس,مزرعۀ عباس, Mazra‘ah-ye ‘Abbās

Mazra`ah-ye `Abbas

Welcome to the Mazra`ah-ye `Abbas google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mazra‘ah-ye ‘Abbās. See Mazra`ah-ye `Abbas photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mazra‘ah-ye ‘Abbās area. This placemark was added 2008-03-27.

Map of Mazra`ah-ye `Abbas
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.69798/65.69478
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:45
  • Sunrise: 05:28
  • Sunset: 18:42
Wiki articles near Mazra`ah-ye `Abbas
  •  
Places near Mazra`ah-ye `Abbas
Mazra‘ah-ye ‘Abbās (0 km) Sīkh Chālā-ye ‘Ulyā (0.5 km) Gul Kalāchah (0.7 km) ‘Alī Kêlay (1.1 km) Sardē Suflá (1.7 km) Changul (1.9 km) Ḩājī Satār Kalāchah (2 km) Sīkh Chālā-ye Suflá (2.1 km) Ḩājī Tōr Kalāchah (2.3 km) Jabadār (2.4 km) Khusrow-e ‘Ulyā (2.7 km) Bābur (2.7 km) Mīrāb Khōrān (2.8 km) Sardē ‘Ulyā (3 km) Shūyin-e Suflá (3.1 km) Deh Khishkī (3.4 km) Khusrow-e Suflá (3.7 km) Shūyin-e Wusţā (3.7 km)

Online Dating

Mazra`ah-ye `Abbas Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Mazra`ah-ye `Abbas, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mazra`ah-ye `Abbas, Afghanistan