Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Mazgaray

Map of Mazgaray Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Mazgaray,Mazgaray,Māzgaray,Māzgaṟay,مازگړی, Māzgaṟay


Welcome to the Mazgaray google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Māzgaṟay. See Mazgaray photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Māzgaṟay area. This placemark was added 2005-05-23.

Map of Mazgaray
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1784 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:55
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Mazgaray
Places near Mazgaray

Online Dating

Mazgaray Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Mazgaray, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mazgaray, Afghanistan