Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Mazar Rayg

Map of Mazar Rayg Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mazar Rayg,Mazar Reg,Mazar Rig,Mazār Rayg,Mazār Rīg,Mazāṟ Ṟēg, Mazār Rayg

Mazar Rayg

Welcome to the Mazar Rayg google satellite map! This dune(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mazār Rayg. See Mazar Rayg photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mazār Rayg area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Mazar Rayg
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: dune(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:14
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Mazar Rayg
Places near Mazar Rayg

Online Dating

Mazar Rayg Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Mazar Rayg, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mazar Rayg, Afghanistan