Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Mazal Nawer

Map of Mazal Nawer Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mazāl Nāwer

Mazal Nawer

Welcome to the Mazal Nawer google satellite map! This well is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mazāl Nāwer. See Mazal Nawer photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mazāl Nāwer area. This placemark was added 2003-09-09.

Map of Mazal Nawer
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: well
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:59
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Mazal Nawer
Places near Mazal Nawer

Online Dating

Mazal Nawer Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Mazal Nawer, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mazal Nawer, Afghanistan