-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Maiwand

Map of Maiwand Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Maiwand,Mayvand,Maywand,Maīwand, Maīwand

Maiwand

Welcome to the Maiwand google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Maīwand. See Maiwand photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Maīwand area. This placemark was added 2011-02-07.

Map of Maiwand
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.4675/66.77333
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:59
  • Sunrise: 06:58
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Maiwand
  •  
Places near Maiwand

Online Dating

Maiwand Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Maiwand, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Maiwand, Afghanistan