-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Matanzai

Map of Matanzai Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Matanza'i,Matanzai,Matanzay,Matānza’i,Matānzāy,Maṯānzaī,mtnzy,متنزی,مټانزی, Maṯānzaī

Matanzai

Welcome to the Matanzai google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Maṯānzaī. See Matanzai photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Maṯānzaī area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Matanzai
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.08826/66.48868
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:51
  • Sunrise: 06:58
  • Sunset: 17:33
Wiki articles near Matanzai
  •  
Places near Matanzai

Online Dating

Matanzai Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Matanzai, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Matanzai, Afghanistan