-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Mat

Map of Mat Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mat,Maṯ,مټ, Maṯ

Mat

Welcome to the Mat google satellite map! This dune(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Maṯ. See Mat photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Maṯ area. This placemark was added 1994-03-22.

Map of Mat
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: dune(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    30.84889/65.88723
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:38
  • Sunrise: 05:04
  • Sunset: 19:02
Wiki articles near Mat
  •  
Places near Mat

Online Dating

Mat Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Mat, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mat, Afghanistan