Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Mat

Map of Mat Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mat,Maṯ,مټ, Maṯ


Welcome to the Mat google satellite map! This lake bed(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Maṯ. See Mat photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Maṯ area. This placemark was added 1994-03-22.

Map of Mat
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: lake bed(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:20
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Mat
Places near Mat
Dārū Khān Kêlay (24.1 km) Kach Kākōzaī (34.8 km) Kunchay Kêlay (35.5 km) Ḩājī Mīrzā Kêlay (35.8 km) Āqā Muḩammad Kêlay (36.1 km) Amīr Muḩammad Khān Kêlay (36.2 km) Ḩājī Ya‘qūb Kêlay (37.4 km) ‘Alī Jān (37.9 km) Shādizī Kêlay (38 km) Walham (38.4 km) Shīnkay Kêlay (39.1 km) Dzanglah Sar (39.3 km) Khān Shīrīn Kêlay (39.4 km) Shērjān Kêlay (40.5 km) Khodāy Raḩm Kêlay (40.9 km) Khiran (41 km) Ks̲h̲êtah Mīl (41 km)

Online Dating

Mat Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Mat, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mat, Afghanistan