Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Mashingzai

Map of Mashingzai Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mashingza'i,Mashingzai,Mashingzay,Masingza'i,Māshingzaī,Māshingza’i,Māshingzāy,Mās̄ingza’i,mshngzy,ماشنگزی,مشنگزی, Māshingzaī


Welcome to the Mashingzai google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Māshingzaī. See Mashingzai photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Māshingzaī area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Mashingzai
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:24
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Mashingzai
Places near Mashingzai

Online Dating

Mashingzai Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Mashingzai, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mashingzai, Afghanistan