Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Mashi

Map of Mashi Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mashi,Masi,Māshī,Mās̄i,ماشی, Māshī


Welcome to the Mashi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Māshī. See Mashi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Māshī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Mashi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:17
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Mashi
Places near Mashi

Online Dating

Mashi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Mashi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mashi, Afghanistan