-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Ma`ruf Karez

Map of Ma`ruf Karez Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ma`ruf Karez,Ma`ruf Kariz,Marufkarez,Ma‘rūf Kārēz,Ma‘rūf Kārīz,Ma‘ṟūf Kāṟez,معروف کارېز,مَعروف كارِيز, Ma‘rūf Kārēz

Ma`ruf Karez

Welcome to the Ma`ruf Karez google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ma‘rūf Kārēz. See Ma`ruf Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ma‘rūf Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Ma`ruf Karez
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.46794/65.599
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:38
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:34
Wiki articles near Ma`ruf Karez
  •  
Places near Ma`ruf Karez
Ma‘rūf Kārēz (0 km) Gurgān (2 km) Deh-e Rajab (2.7 km) Sādātō Kêlay (3.2 km) Chūplānay (3.4 km) ‘Imārat (3.6 km) Shamshayr Kêlay (3.6 km) Nākūdak (3.9 km) Lanḏay (4.6 km) Muqām Kêlay (4.7 km) Taymur Kêlay (4.9 km) Deh-e Now (5 km) Nakhuni (5.2 km) Faẕl Kārēz (5.4 km) Khadān (5.5 km) Manşūr Kêlay (5.5 km) Rāyat (5.8 km) Māchū (5.9 km)

Online Dating

Ma`ruf Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ma`ruf Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ma`ruf Karez, Afghanistan