-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Ma`ruf

Map of Ma`ruf Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ma`ruf,Ma‘rūf,Qala Sarkari,Qala Sarkāri,معروف, Ma‘rūf

Ma`ruf

Welcome to the Ma`ruf google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ma‘rūf. See Ma`ruf photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ma‘rūf area. This placemark was added 2008-03-27.

Map of Ma`ruf
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.56667/67.05
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:08
  • Sunrise: 06:58
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Ma`ruf
  •  
Places near Ma`ruf

Online Dating

Ma`ruf Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ma`ruf, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ma`ruf, Afghanistan