-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Mirgian

Map of Mirgian Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Margian,Margyan,Margīān,Maṟgyān,Mirgian,Mirgyan,Mirjan,Mīrgīān,Mīrjān,Mīṟgyān,مرگیان,میرگیان, Mīrgīān

Mirgian

Welcome to the Mirgian google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mīrgīān. See Mirgian photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mīrgīān area. This placemark was added 2008-03-27.

Map of Mirgian
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.04877/66.27758
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:48
  • Sunrise: 06:33
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Mirgian
  •  
Places near Mirgian

Online Dating

Mirgian Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Mirgian, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mirgian, Afghanistan