Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Marghakey Ghar

Map of Marghakey Ghar Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khrebet Margakigar,Marghakey Ghar,Marghaki Ghar,Marghakêy Ghar,Maṟghakey Ghaṟ,Maṟghaki Ghar, Marghakêy Ghar

Marghakey Ghar

Welcome to the Marghakey Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Marghakêy Ghar. See Marghakey Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Marghakêy Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Marghakey Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:28
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Marghakey Ghar
Places near Marghakey Ghar

Online Dating

Marghakey Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Marghakey Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Marghakey Ghar, Afghanistan