Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Mard Kala

Map of Mard Kala Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mard Kala,Mard Kalā,Mardkala,Mart Khala,Murt Qala,قلعه مرد,قلعهٔ مرد,مرد کلا, Mard Kalā

Mard Kala

Welcome to the Mard Kala google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mard Kalā. See Mard Kala photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mard Kalā area. This placemark was added 2008-03-27.

Map of Mard Kala
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:23
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Mard Kala
Places near Mard Kala

Online Dating

Mard Kala Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Mard Kala, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mard Kala, Afghanistan