Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Mardan Rayg

Map of Mardan Rayg Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mardan Rayg,Mardan Reg,Mardan Rig,Mardān Rayg,Mardān Rīg,Maṟḏān Ṟēg,مردان ریگ, Mardān Rayg

Mardan Rayg

Welcome to the Mardan Rayg google satellite map! This dune(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mardān Rayg. See Mardan Rayg photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mardān Rayg area. This placemark was added 1994-03-22.

Map of Mardan Rayg
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: dune(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:21
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Mardan Rayg
Places near Mardan Rayg

Online Dating

Mardan Rayg Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Mardan Rayg, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mardan Rayg, Afghanistan