-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Mardan Nawer

Map of Mardan Nawer Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dap Nawer,Dap Nāwēṟ,Mardan Nawar,Mardan Nawer,Mardān Nāwar,Mardān Nāwêr,Maṟḏān Nāwēṟ,مردان ناور,ډپ ناور,Ḏap Nāwêr, Mardān Nāwêr

Mardan Nawer

Welcome to the Mardan Nawer google satellite map! This intermittent lake is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mardān Nāwêr. See Mardan Nawer photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mardān Nāwêr area. This placemark was added 1994-03-22.

Map of Mardan Nawer
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: intermittent lake
  • Latitude/longitude:
    30.20059/65.95014
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:46
  • Sunrise: 05:25
  • Sunset: 18:42
Wiki articles near Mardan Nawer
  •  
Places near Mardan Nawer

Online Dating

Mardan Nawer Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Mardan Nawer, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mardan Nawer, Afghanistan