Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Maran Jan

Map of Maran Jan Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Maran Jan,Maran Jān,Marandzhan,Mirajan,Miranjan,Miranjee,Mīranjān,Mīrājān,مرن جان, Maran Jān

Maran Jan

Welcome to the Maran Jan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Maran Jān. See Maran Jan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Maran Jān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Maran Jan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:43
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Maran Jan
Places near Maran Jan

Online Dating

Maran Jan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Maran Jan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Maran Jan, Afghanistan