-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Marab

Map of Marab Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Marab,Mārāb,Māṟāb,ماراب, Mārāb

Marab

Welcome to the Marab google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mārāb. See Marab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mārāb area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Marab
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.58815/67.07947
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:23
  • Sunrise: 05:29
  • Sunset: 18:39
Wiki articles near Marab
  •  
Places near Marab

Online Dating

Marab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Marab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Marab, Afghanistan