-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Maqsud Nawer

Map of Maqsud Nawer Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Maksud,Maqsud Navar,Maqsud Nawar,Maqsud Nawer,Maqsūḏ Nāwer,Maqşūd Nāvar,Maqşūd Nāwar,Maqşūd Nāwêr,مقصود ناور, Maqşūd Nāwêr

Maqsud Nawer

Welcome to the Maqsud Nawer google satellite map! This intermittent lake is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Maqşūd Nāwêr. See Maqsud Nawer photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Maqşūd Nāwêr area. This placemark was added 1994-03-22.

Map of Maqsud Nawer
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: intermittent lake
  • Latitude/longitude:
    30.39885/64.96924
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:02
  • Sunrise: 05:23
  • Sunset: 19:09
Wiki articles near Maqsud Nawer
  •  
Places near Maqsud Nawer

Online Dating

Maqsud Nawer Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Maqsud Nawer, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Maqsud Nawer, Afghanistan