-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Mansurabad

Map of Mansurabad Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mansurabad,Manşūrābād,منصور آباد, Manşūrābād

Mansurabad

Welcome to the Mansurabad google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Manşūrābād. See Mansurabad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Manşūrābād area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Mansurabad
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.77821/65.80271
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:54
  • Sunrise: 05:01
  • Sunset: 19:07
Wiki articles near Mansurabad
  •  
Places near Mansurabad
Manşūrābād (0 km) Ḩaīdar Kêlay (1.1 km) Dārbāzān (1.5 km) Sayyid ‘Alīm Kêlay (2.1 km) Ḩājī Qayyūm Kalā (2.2 km) Deh-e Būchī (2.2 km) Tūghay (2.9 km) Nūrzayō Kārēz (3 km) Malizō Kārēz (3 km) Mardānzaī (3.2 km) Pāchāh (3.7 km) Ḩusaīn Kêlay (3.9 km) ‘Abdul Şamad Kêlay (4 km) Sayyid Kêlay (4.1 km) Akhtar Muḩammad Khān Kêlay (4.3 km) Mīr Aḩmad Kêlay (4.3 km) Pāyō Kêlay (4.6 km) Khwājah Mulk (4.7 km)

Online Dating

Mansurabad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Mansurabad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mansurabad, Afghanistan