Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Mangal

Map of Mangal Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mangal,Mangal',Mangal’,Mangāl,منگال, Mangāl


Welcome to the Mangal google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mangāl. See Mangal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mangāl area. This placemark was added 2005-05-23.

Map of Mangal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:54
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Mangal
Places near Mangal

Online Dating

Mangal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Mangal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mangal, Afghanistan