Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Mandozi

Map of Mandozi Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mandowzi,Mandowzī,Mandoz,Mandozai,Mandozi,Mandōzī,Manḏōz,Manḏōzi,مندوزی, Mandōzī


Welcome to the Mandozi google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mandōzī. See Mandozi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mandōzī area. This placemark was added 1994-03-22.

Map of Mandozi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:23
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Mandozi
Places near Mandozi

Online Dating

Mandozi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Mandozi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mandozi, Afghanistan