Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Mano Mandeh

Map of Mano Mandeh Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mand Mandeh,Mano Mandah,Mano Mandeh,Manu Mandeh,Manumandekh,Mānd Mānḏēh,Māno Māndah,Māno Mānḏeh,Mānu Mānḏeh,Mānō Māndêh,Mānū Māndêh,shylh manw,شیلهٔ مانو,مانو مانده, Mānō Māndêh

Mano Mandeh

Welcome to the Mano Mandeh google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mānō Māndêh. See Mano Mandeh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mānō Māndêh area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Mano Mandeh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:33
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Mano Mandeh
Places near Mano Mandeh
Lwaṟ Kundalān (0.7 km) Gardanah (0.8 km) Khushk Kōl (1.3 km) Kundêlān (1.3 km) Kārēzak (2.4 km) Ks̲h̲êtah Shālizār (2.9 km) Tangay (3.3 km) Gumbad (3.5 km) Gumbaz (3.7 km) Towāṟah (3.8 km) Chahārbang (4.1 km) Duab (4.4 km) Gêṟbakōl (4.7 km) Baydullāh (4.8 km) Zangitān (4.9 km) Lwaṟ Shālizār (5.1 km) Amīn Khān (5.3 km) Nāwah-e Sharqī (5.4 km)

Online Dating

Mano Mandeh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Mano Mandeh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mano Mandeh, Afghanistan