Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Mamatan Nawer

Map of Mamatan Nawer Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mamatan Navar,Mamatan Nawar,Mamatan Nawer,Mamatan Nāwar,Mamatān Nāvar,Mamatān Nāwêr,Mamatān Nāwēṟ,ممتان ناور, Mamatān Nāwêr

Mamatan Nawer

Welcome to the Mamatan Nawer google satellite map! This well is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mamatān Nāwêr. See Mamatan Nawer photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mamatān Nāwêr area. This placemark was added 1994-03-22.

Map of Mamatan Nawer
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: well
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:31
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Mamatan Nawer
Places near Mamatan Nawer

Online Dating

Mamatan Nawer Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Mamatan Nawer, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mamatan Nawer, Afghanistan