Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Mamatan

Map of Mamatan Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mamatan,Mamatān,ممتان, Mamatān


Welcome to the Mamatan google satellite map! This lake bed(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mamatān. See Mamatan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mamatān area. This placemark was added 1994-03-22.

Map of Mamatan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: lake bed(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:12
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Mamatan
Places near Mamatan

Online Dating

Mamatan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Mamatan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mamatan, Afghanistan