-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Mama Karez

Map of Mama Karez Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mama Karez,Mama Kariz,Mamakarez,Māmā Kārēz,Māmā Kārīz,Māmā Kāṟēz,karyz mama,كاريزٔ ماما,ماما کارېز, Māmā Kārēz

Mama Karez

Welcome to the Mama Karez google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Māmā Kārēz. See Mama Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Māmā Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Mama Karez
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.53289/65.18642
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:21
  • Sunrise: 05:06
  • Sunset: 19:19
Wiki articles near Mama Karez
  •  
Places near Mama Karez

Online Dating

Mama Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Mama Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mama Karez, Afghanistan