Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Maluk

Map of Maluk Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Maluk,Malūk,ملوک, Malūk


Welcome to the Maluk google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Malūk. See Maluk photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Malūk area. This placemark was added 2005-05-23.

Map of Maluk
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:09
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Maluk
Places near Maluk
Malūk (0 km) Mangāl (1 km) Ks̲h̲êtah Sang (4.3 km) Chālāk (4.5 km) Lām (4.7 km) Mullā Ghubār (4.9 km) Bar Ghanatū (6.3 km) Tsērī Dāgh (6.6 km) Akazu (7.8 km) Ūmakay (8.6 km) Kshattakhadzhitop (8.7 km) Muḩammad Amīn Kêlay (8.8 km) Dê Wunō Kārēz (9 km) Ruabad (9.4 km) Karkōshīm (10 km) Kākaṟ (10 km) Atalay (10.3 km) Jalāt Khān Kêlay (10.7 km)

Online Dating

Maluk Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Maluk, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Maluk, Afghanistan