Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Malang Nawer

Map of Malang Nawer Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Malang Nāwer

Malang Nawer

Welcome to the Malang Nawer google satellite map! This well is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Malang Nāwer. See Malang Nawer photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Malang Nāwer area. This placemark was added 2003-09-09.

Map of Malang Nawer
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: well
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:15
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Malang Nawer
Places near Malang Nawer

Online Dating

Malang Nawer Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Malang Nawer, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Malang Nawer, Afghanistan