-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Makuan

Map of Makuan Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Makuan,Mākūān,makwan,ماكوان,ماکوان, Makuan

Makuan

Welcome to the Makuan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Makuan. See Makuan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Makuan area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Makuan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.57966/65.4678
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:13
  • Sunrise: 05:21
  • Sunset: 18:49
Wiki articles near Makuan
  •  
Places near Makuan
Makuan (0 km) Ḩājī ‘Abd ur Ra‘ūf (0.9 km) Nūrul Dīn (0.9 km) ‘Abd ur Raḩmān Khān (1.7 km) Badwān (1.7 km) Kalāchah (2 km) Salīm Ākā (2.3 km) Nurzay (2.4 km) Maku (2.7 km) Ḩājī Muḩammad ‘Omar Khān (2.8 km) Zihdānān (3.2 km) Pārsī Bānān (3.2 km) Bāzār-e Panjwā’ī (3.8 km) Pasāb (3.8 km) Bayānzī (3.9 km) Nūr Muḩammad Khān (4 km) Pāshmūl (4 km) Āshuqah (4.4 km)

Online Dating

Makuan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Makuan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Makuan, Afghanistan